47th International Mathematical Olympiad, Slovenia 2006

Results

Here are the competition results for all competitors in a single table, where 'P1' through 'P6' denote the number of points received for problems 1 through 6 and 'Total' are these points added up. Click on the name of the country to see who their contestants were and to get detailed scores for that country. You may sort the table by clicking on headers.

You can also download the table as an XLS file (Microsoft Excel format).

Competition Results (Sorted ascending by Country name)
Id Flag Contestant Country P1P2P3P4P5P6 Total Award
ALB 1Gjergji ZaimiAlbania70177123Silver medal
ALB 2Keler MarkuAlbania70061014Honourable mention
ALB 3Eni DukaAlbania0003003
ALB 4Erion DulaAlbania1006007
ALB 5Klevis YmeriAlbania70070014Honourable mention
ALB 6Anri RembeciAlbania71070015Bronze medal
ARG 1Julián Martín EisenschlosArgentina74173022Silver medal
ARG 2Ignacio Agustín RossiArgentina77071022Silver medal
ARG 3Roberto Aníbal MoralesArgentina71070015Bronze medal
ARG 4Rodrigo LugonesArgentina5101007
ARG 5Fernando Martín VidalArgentina71060014Honourable mention
ARG 6Pablo Nicolás ZimmermannArgentina71070015Bronze medal
ARM 1Davit KaragulyanArmenia7011009Honourable mention
ARM 2Tigran HakobyanArmenia70160014Honourable mention
ARM 3Vardan VerdiyanArmenia70070014Honourable mention
ARM 4Narek TovmasyanArmenia70070014Honourable mention
ARM 5Tigran SloyanArmenia71763024Silver medal
ARM 6Nerses AramyanArmenia70170015Bronze medal
AUS 1Charles LiAustralia77071022Silver medal
AUS 2Vinoth NandakumarAustralia71172018Bronze medal
AUS 3Matthew NgAustralia7101009Honourable mention
AUS 4Vinh PhamAustralia71070015Bronze medal
AUS 5Konrad PilchAustralia77071022Silver medal
AUS 6Graham WhiteAustralia77134022Silver medal
AUT 1Yimin GeAustria71073018Bronze medal
AUT 2Jakob PreiningerAustria71031012Honourable mention
AUT 3Sara KropfAustria71030011Honourable mention
AUT 4Michael MoßhammerAustria71061015Bronze medal
AUT 5Peter GilaAustria71071016Bronze medal
AUT 6Fabian MayrhuberAustria71021011Honourable mention
AZE 1Tarlan NazarovAzerbaijan30070010Honourable mention
AZE 2Latif EyvazliAzerbaijan70070014Honourable mention
AZE 3Khalil NasirovAzerbaijan71070015Bronze medal
AZE 4Jafar JafarovAzerbaijan70177022Silver medal
AZE 5Aykhan IsgandarovAzerbaijan0007007Honourable mention
AZE 6Jafar JafarovAzerbaijan0017109Honourable mention
BGD 1Shouman DasBangladesh7001008Honourable mention
BGD 2A. S. M. Sohidull IslamBangladesh71110010Honourable mention
BGD 3Sabrina TabassumBangladesh2001003
BGD 4Rafatul FariaBangladesh0001001
BLR 1Mikhail KarpukBelarus76072022Silver medal
BLR 2Ruslan MaksimauBelarus71177023Silver medal
BLR 3Aliaksandr MandrykBelarus70170015Bronze medal
BLR 4Artsiom MitskevichBelarus70177022Silver medal
BLR 5Siarhei StsyborskiBelarus71060014Honourable mention
BLR 6Yauheni ZhybrykBelarus71061015Bronze medal
BEL 1Guolong LiBelgium70150013Honourable mention
BEL 2Arne LoosveldtBelgium1107009Honourable mention
BEL 3Jan VonkBelgium5003008
BEL 4Numa CouniotBelgium60170014Honourable mention
BEL 5Yves DebongnieBelgium70160014Honourable mention
BEL 6François GonzeBelgium71071117Bronze medal
BOL 1Pablo Gonzalo Mejia TercerosBolivia0100001
BOL 2Mariel Sofia Iporre ArispeBolivia2002004
BIH 1Irfan GlogićBosnia and Herzegovina71070015Bronze medal
BIH 2Vedran KarahodžićBosnia and Herzegovina71170016Bronze medal
BIH 3Alem MemićBosnia and Herzegovina70031011Honourable mention
BIH 4Jelena RadovićBosnia and Herzegovina70030010Honourable mention
BIH 5Harun ŠiljakBosnia and Herzegovina0107008Honourable mention
BIH 6Igor UljarevićBosnia and Herzegovina77073024Silver medal
BRA 1André Linhares RodriguesBrazil71070015Bronze medal
BRA 2Guilherme Rodrigues Nogueira de SouzaBrazil71070015Bronze medal
BRA 3Leandro Farias MaiaBrazil71170016Bronze medal
BRA 4Leonardo Ribeiro de Castro CarvalhoBrazil74070018Bronze medal
BRA 5Rafael Mendes de OliveiraBrazil71171017Bronze medal
BRA 6Régis Prado BarbosaBrazil71070015Bronze medal
BGR 1Nikolay BeluhovBulgaria71177023Silver medal
BGR 2Dimitar SimeonovBulgaria76170021Silver medal
BGR 3Emil BaronovBulgaria71176022Silver medal
BGR 4Tzvetelina TzenevaBulgaria71171017Bronze medal
BGR 5Teodor RadenkovBulgaria70070014Honourable mention
BGR 6Elina RobevaBulgaria75070019Silver medal
CAN 1Farzin BarekatCanada74670024Silver medal
CAN 2Viktoriya KrakovnaCanada77071022Silver medal
CAN 3Yang PengCanada71061015Bronze medal
CAN 4Dong Uk RheeCanada74071120Silver medal
CAN 5Peng ShiCanada74071019Silver medal
CAN 6Yufei ZhaoCanada77171023Silver medal
CHN 1Caili ShenPeople's Republic of China77777237Gold medal
CHN 2Long JinPeople's Republic of China77777035Gold medal
CHN 3Wenying GanPeople's Republic of China77773031Gold medal
CHN 4Qingchun RenPeople's Republic of China77067734Gold medal
CHN 5Yu DengPeople's Republic of China77777035Gold medal
CHN 6Zhiyu LiuPeople's Republic of China77777742Gold medal
COL 1Santiago CuellarColombia71031012Honourable mention
COL 2José Alejandro SamperColombia71070015Bronze medal
COL 3Fabián PradaColombia71060014Honourable mention
COL 4Santiago CamachoColombia5102008
COL 5Miguel AcostaColombia71031012Honourable mention
COL 6Diego CifuentesColombia71070015Bronze medal
CRI 1Karim Antonio Vindas YassineCosta Rica71040012Honourable mention
CRI 2Daniel Campos SalasCosta Rica70170015Bronze medal
HRV 1Nikola AdžagaCroatia71071016Bronze medal
HRV 2Goran DražićCroatia71177023Silver medal
HRV 3Vedran PalajićCroatia5103009
HRV 4Luka RimanićCroatia0004004
HRV 5Josip SaratlijaCroatia71011010Honourable mention
HRV 6Luka ŽunićCroatia70120010Honourable mention
CYP 1Michael AnastosCyprus7101009Honourable mention
CYP 2Zosimas ZosimasCyprus0001001
CYP 3Anastasis KelirisCyprus0101002
CYP 4Marios ZachariasCyprus0001001
CYP 5Georgios CharalambousCyprus0001001
CYP 6Drakou NansiaCyprus4100005
CZE 1Jaroslav HančlCzech Republic71070015Bronze medal
CZE 2Zbyněk KonečnýCzech Republic71071016Bronze medal
CZE 3Jakub OpršalCzech Republic71020010Honourable mention
CZE 4Vojtěch ŘíhaCzech Republic71030011Honourable mention
CZE 5Pavel ŠalomCzech Republic71071016Bronze medal
CZE 6Jan UhlíkCzech Republic7011009Honourable mention
DNK 1Sune Kristian JakobsenDenmark6101109
DNK 2Anders Skovgaard KnudsenDenmark6003009
DNK 3Jesper Brandt RasmussenDenmark57010013Honourable mention
DNK 4Niccolo Skovgård PoulsenDenmark4001005
DNK 5Sebastian Paaske TørholmDenmark0003104
DNK 6Steen VesterDenmark3002005
ECU 1Fernando GomezEcuador71070015Bronze medal
ECU 2Qi HanEcuador7101009Honourable mention
ECU 3Pablo SerranoEcuador0101002
ECU 4Carlos GonzalezEcuador1102004
ECU 5Richard LescanoEcuador0101002
ECU 6Julio RiveraEcuador7001008Honourable mention
EST 1Heiki NiglasEstonia71170016Bronze medal
EST 2Laur ToomingEstonia73071018Bronze medal
EST 3Kaarel NummertEstonia61060013
EST 4Nikolai VoitsehhovskiEstonia70070014Honourable mention
EST 5Jevgeni MartjuševEstonia70060013Honourable mention
EST 6Olga BulgakovaEstonia4101006
FIN 1Eemeli BlåstenFinland71030011Honourable mention
FIN 2Sebastian DumitrescuFinland71160015Bronze medal
FIN 3Janne KokkalaFinland70070014Honourable mention
FIN 4Ville PetterssonFinland77010015Bronze medal
FIN 5Jukka SireniFinland71070015Bronze medal
FIN 6Esa VesalainenFinland40075016Bronze medal
FRA 1Thomas ChartierFrance71030011Honourable mention
FRA 2David GontierFrance70060013Honourable mention
FRA 3Bruno Le FlochFrance70071015Bronze medal
FRA 4Benjamin ScellierFrance71070015Bronze medal
FRA 5Ilia SmilgaFrance77450730Gold medal
FRA 6Irène WaldspurgerFrance70170015Bronze medal
GEO 1Irakli ChitaiaGeorgia71070015Bronze medal
GEO 2Rati GelashviliGeorgia73071018Bronze medal
GEO 3George GiorgadzeGeorgia0117009Honourable mention
GEO 4Akaki MamageishviliGeorgia71073018Bronze medal
GEO 5Zviad MetreveliGeorgia76070020Silver medal
GEO 6Giorgi NadiradzeGeorgia71060014Honourable mention
DEU 1Darij GrinbergGermany71777130Gold medal
DEU 2Daniel HarrerGermany71171017Bronze medal
DEU 3Matthias OhstGermany71073018Bronze medal
DEU 4Christian SattlerGermany77177029Gold medal
DEU 5Georg SchönherrGermany77077028Gold medal
DEU 6Peter ScholzeGermany77077735Gold medal
GRC 1Nikolaos BountasGreece0102003
GRC 2Rallis KaramichalisGreece70170015Bronze medal
GRC 3Konstantinos PsychasGreece71170016Bronze medal
GRC 4Nikolaos RapanosGreece71040012Honourable mention
GRC 5Nikolaos RomanidisGreece71060014Honourable mention
GRC 6Eleni StavropoulouGreece7101009Honourable mention
HKG 1On Yip ChungHong Kong77060020Silver medal
HKG 2Pok Wai FongHong Kong77571027Silver medal
HKG 3Jack HuiHong Kong77170022Silver medal
HKG 4Yun Pui TsoiHong Kong77167028Gold medal
HKG 5Chiu Wai WongHong Kong71170016Bronze medal
HKG 6Chak Hei YuenHong Kong71170016Bronze medal
HUN 1Márton ErdélyiHungary77071022Silver medal
HUN 2Zsuzsanna JankóHungary77063023Silver medal
HUN 3Gergely KisHungary73167024Silver medal
HUN 4Csaba NagyHungary71065019Silver medal
HUN 5Roland PaulinHungary74071019Silver medal
HUN 6István TomonHungary71061015Bronze medal
ISL 1Jón BenediktssonIceland5001006
ISL 2Guðmundur Reynir GunnarssonIceland70070014Honourable mention
ISL 3Einar Axel HelgasonIceland71020010Honourable mention
ISL 4Elvar Steinn KjartanssonIceland5002007
ISL 5Pétur Orri RagnarssonIceland5102008
ISL 6Örn StefánssonIceland74070018Bronze medal
IND 1Riddhipratim BasuIndia71170016Bronze medal
IND 2Ashay Arvind BurungaleIndia70170015Bronze medal
IND 3Abhishek Hemantkumar DangIndia71020313Honourable mention
IND 4Varun Suhas JogIndia70161015Bronze medal
IND 5Manas Rajendra JoglekarIndia70170015Bronze medal
IND 6Apurv NakadeIndia71073018Bronze medal
IRN 1Nima Ahmadi Pour AnariIslamic Republic of Iran77077028Gold medal
IRN 2Mohammad BavarianIslamic Republic of Iran75061019Silver medal
IRN 3Arman Fazeli ChaghooshiIslamic Republic of Iran71771023Silver medal
IRN 4Seyed Jalil Kazemi Tabar Amir KolaeiIslamic Republic of Iran74161019Silver medal
IRN 5Naser Talebizadeh SardariIslamic Republic of Iran77067128Gold medal
IRN 6Jaber ZarezadehIslamic Republic of Iran77077028Gold medal
IRL 1Galin GanchevIreland50070012Honourable mention
IRL 2Krzysztof BrylaIreland0103004
IRL 3Anthony WalshIreland7001008Honourable mention
IRL 4Derek O'BrienIreland3102107
IRL 5Stephen DolanIreland71020010Honourable mention
IRL 6James JuddIreland0107008Honourable mention
ISR 1Ilya GringlazIsrael77171326Silver medal
ISR 2Alexey GladkichIsrael70570120Silver medal
ISR 3Dan CarmonIsrael71073018Bronze medal
ISR 4Bar GouetaIsrael70060013Honourable mention
ISR 5Inna EntovaIsrael74071019Silver medal
ISR 6Oleg ZlydenkoIsrael51070013Honourable mention
ITA 1Enzo BussetiItaly51060012
ITA 2Francesco CavazzaniItaly77174026Silver medal
ITA 3Maria ColomboItaly77077230Gold medal
ITA 4Simone Di MarinoItaly77077028Gold medal
ITA 5Valerio MelaniItaly74074022Silver medal
ITA 6Elia SantiItaly70070014Honourable mention
JPN 1Yuki ItoJapan77071022Silver medal
JPN 2Toshiki KataokaJapan77271226Silver medal
JPN 3Teruhisa KoshikawaJapan50371016Bronze medal
JPN 4Yuta OhashiJapan77773031Gold medal
JPN 5Masaki WatanabeJapan77077129Gold medal
JPN 6Yuki YoshidaJapan77170022Silver medal
KAZ 1Andrey KimKazakhstan71171017Bronze medal
KAZ 2Nurbol DuisenbayevKazakhstan71173019Silver medal
KAZ 3Daulet ZhanguzinKazakhstan70073017Bronze medal
KAZ 4Aizana TurmukhametovaKazakhstan71040012Honourable mention
KAZ 5Merlan NagidulinKazakhstan71070015Bronze medal
KAZ 6Asset MussagalievKazakhstan71070015Bronze medal
KOR 1Whan GhangRepublic of Korea71776028Gold medal
KOR 2Yulhee NamRepublic of Korea74771026Silver medal
KOR 3Ju Gang NamRepublic of Korea77771029Gold medal
KOR 4Jeha YangRepublic of Korea70177123Silver medal
KOR 5Seok Hyeong LeeRepublic of Korea77777035Gold medal
KOR 6In Hwan ChoiRepublic of Korea71177629Gold medal
KWT 1Abdullah AleneziKuwait0000000
KWT 2Sayed AlmohriKuwait0005005
KWT 3Mohammad AbdulridaKuwait0000000
KWT 4Essa AlessaKuwait0000000
KGZ 1Saidbek MavlyanovKyrgyzstan0002002
KGZ 2Igor GrebennikovKyrgyzstan4001005
KGZ 3Makhamadkhan IshmatovKyrgyzstan70121011Honourable mention
KGZ 4Ermek Bekbolot UuluKyrgyzstan0010001
KGZ 5Evgenii BalaiKyrgyzstan71020010Honourable mention
KGZ 6Akzhol Umurzak UuluKyrgyzstan0011002
LVA 1Artūrs BačkursLatvia74000011Honourable mention
LVA 2Vadims DaļeckisLatvia0102003
LVA 3Rūdolfs KreicbergsLatvia71041518Bronze medal
LVA 4Vladimirs MurevičsLatvia71070015Bronze medal
LVA 5Elvijs SarkansLatvia17070015Bronze medal
LVA 6Madars VirzaLatvia51070013Honourable mention
LIE 1Tim StockwellLiechtenstein0101002
LTU 1Daumilas ArdickasLithuania77070021Silver medal
LTU 2Aistis AtminasLithuania07060013Honourable mention
LTU 3Kęstutis ČesnavičiusLithuania71073018Bronze medal
LTU 4Vytautas GruslysLithuania70060013Honourable mention
LTU 5Laurynas MikšysLithuania70170015Bronze medal
LTU 6Jonas ŠukysLithuania71060014Honourable mention
LUX 1Jeremy HentgenLuxembourg0101002
LUX 2Giancarlo KergLuxembourg70030010Honourable mention
MAC 1Chi Wa IaoMacau3015009
MAC 2Ka Chon IeongMacau31070011Honourable mention
MAC 3Lai Fan PunMacau71071016Bronze medal
MAC 4Ka Io SitMacau3002005
MAC 5Chi Choi WongMacau71070015Bronze medal
MAC 6Lai Teng LamMacau5011007
MKD 1Bodan ArsovskiThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia71020010Honourable mention
MKD 2Maja TaseskaThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia71060014Honourable mention
MKD 3Viktor SimjanoskiThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia71070015Bronze medal
MKD 4Aleksandar IlioskiThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia7002009Honourable mention
MKD 5Visar ZejnulahuThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia2003005
MKD 6Andrej RisteskiThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia1003004
MYS 1Chuah Wei JianMalaysia6003009
MYS 2Loke Zhi KinMalaysia71070015Bronze medal
MYS 3Cheong Tee JinMalaysia5002007
MYS 4Lim Yu WeiMalaysia0001001
MYS 5Maerzad Mohamad NazmiMalaysia0000000
MYS 6Mohamad Farzan Mohamad FadhlillahMalaysia0107008Honourable mention
MEX 1Pablo Soberón BravoMexico77077028Gold medal
MEX 2Aldo Pacchiano CamachoMexico71060014Honourable mention
MEX 3Marco Antonio Ávila Ponce de LeónMexico2006008
MEX 4Isaac Buenrostro MoralesMexico77064024Silver medal
MEX 5Iván Joshua Hernández MáynezMexico70067020Silver medal
MEX 6Guevara Manuel Ángel Guevara LópezMexico71161016Bronze medal
MDA 1Iurie BoreicoRepublic of Moldova77777742Gold medal
MDA 2Ivan BorsencoRepublic of Moldova76771028Gold medal
MDA 3Liubomir ChiriacRepublic of Moldova70071015Bronze medal
MDA 4Andrei FrimuRepublic of Moldova70071015Bronze medal
MDA 5Vitalie PatrînicaRepublic of Moldova71170016Bronze medal
MDA 6Alexandr Zamorzaev-OrleanschiiRepublic of Moldova77154024Silver medal
MNG 1Batzaya GantsoojMongolia71060014Honourable mention
MNG 2Sumiya BaasandorjMongolia71630017Bronze medal
MNG 3Bat-Erdene TsendMongolia71170016Bronze medal
MNG 4Jargalsaikhan DulmaaMongolia7002009Honourable mention
MNG 5Baljinnyam NamsraiMongolia70120010Honourable mention
MNG 6Temuge EnkhbaatarMongolia71060014Honourable mention
MAR 1Nadir GmiraMorocco1007109Honourable mention
MAR 2Ali ChaerMorocco0002002
MAR 3Ali AmezianeMorocco70070014Honourable mention
MAR 4Yassine MezianiMorocco4002006
MAR 5Fayçal YahyaouiMorocco70070014Honourable mention
MAR 6Youssef El AzbiMorocco30070010Honourable mention
MOZ 1Shabir Ismael CassamoMozambique0000000
MOZ 2Fenita Manuel MahendraMozambique0000000
MOZ 3Abdul Rachid AfandeMozambique0000000
NLD 1Wouter BerkelmansThe Netherlands71011010Honourable mention
NLD 2Hildo BijlThe Netherlands71011010Honourable mention
NLD 3Bauke ConijnThe Netherlands2102005
NLD 4Erik van HollandThe Netherlands71020010Honourable mention
NLD 5Jinbi JinThe Netherlands70032012Honourable mention
NLD 6Julian LyczakThe Netherlands70030010Honourable mention
NZL 1Rupert NelsonNew Zealand71071016Bronze medal
NZL 2James LileyNew Zealand71071016Bronze medal
NZL 3Jingcheng BianNew Zealand5102008
NZL 4Martin SpencerNew Zealand70061014Honourable mention
NZL 5Hyo Reep SongNew Zealand7100008Honourable mention
NZL 6Ronald Ping Man ChanNew Zealand4000004
NGA 1Segun Olumide AriyibiNigeria0001001
NGA 2Mu'azzam IdrisNigeria2001003
NGA 3Uchendu NdubuisiNigeria0002103
NGA 4Omole Oluwakayode JohnNigeria0001001
NGA 5Winner Chukwuma EkwueNigeria0002002
NGA 6Olufikayo Semire AdetunjiNigeria0001001
NOR 1Jørgen Vold RennemoNorway71073018Bronze medal
NOR 2Aslanbek SjamsutdinovNorway1003004
NOR 3Atle Rygg ÅrdalNorway21070010Honourable mention
NOR 4Vidar KlungreNorway71030011Honourable mention
NOR 5Knut Dagestad RandNorway2002004
NOR 6Espen Arild JenssenNorway2003005
PAK 1Syed Sarim AliPakistan0102003
PAK 2Saad AnjumPakistan5002007
PAK 3Zaeem HussainPakistan71020010Honourable mention
PAK 5Syed Hasan RiazPakistan5002108
PAK 6Afsah ShafquatPakistan1002104
PAN 1Luis PeñaPanama7002009Honourable mention
PAN 2Yin Lili LuoPanama5003008
PAN 3Naicolette AgudoPanama7101009Honourable mention
PAN 4Joselito WongPanama4003007
PAR 1Gabriela María Ratti BitingerParaguay3003006
PAR 2Rafael Arias MichelParaguay5002007
PAR 3Maurizio Caló CaligarisParaguay70070014Honourable mention
PAR 4Shing Chan ChangParaguay77060020Silver medal
PER 1Daniel Chen Soncco HuarsayaPeru70075019Silver medal
PER 2Jossy Milagros Alva GutiérrezPeru71070015Bronze medal
PER 3Franco Eloy Vargas PalletePeru70070014Honourable mention
PER 4María Teresa Huánuco CandiaPeru70070014Honourable mention
PER 5Paolo Andy Melgar PóvezPeru70070014Honourable mention
PER 6Aldo William Quillas ParedesPeru7002009Honourable mention
POL 1Krzysztof DorobiszPoland71172018Bronze medal
POL 2Marcin DublańskiPoland71071016Bronze medal
POL 3Przemysław MazurPoland75773736Gold medal
POL 4Michał PilipczukPoland76077027Silver medal
POL 5Maciej SkórskiPoland10077015Bronze medal
POL 6Wojciech ŚmietankaPoland77160021Silver medal
POR 1Afonso BandeiraPortugal75030015Bronze medal
POR 2Célia BorlidoPortugal5102008
POR 3João CaldeiraPortugal71061015Bronze medal
POR 4João GuerreiroPortugal71061015Bronze medal
POR 5Joel MoreiraPortugal51061013
POR 6Rui SequeiraPortugal71031012Honourable mention
PRI 1Godohaldo PérezPuerto Rico0102003
PRI 2Aidelíz MirandaPuerto Rico0000000
PRI 3Naren VélezPuerto Rico2001003
PRI 4Manuel LópezPuerto Rico0101002
PRI 5Pamela SilvaPuerto Rico0101002
PRI 6Esteban CastroPuerto Rico0001001
ROU 1Adrian-Ioan ZahariucRomania75777134Gold medal
ROU 2Dragoş-Ioan MichneaRomania71177023Silver medal
ROU 3Marius PachiţariuRomania74160018Bronze medal
ROU 4Andrei-Bogdan UngureanuRomania77773031Gold medal
ROU 5Eduard-Gabriel BăzăvanRomania77077028Gold medal
ROU 6Cristian TălăuRomania70173018Bronze medal
RUS 1Rostislav DevyatovRussian Federation77077735Gold medal
RUS 2Alexander GlazmanRussian Federation77070021Silver medal
RUS 3Alexey KatyshevRussian Federation77270023Silver medal
RUS 4Alexander MagazinovRussian Federation77777742Gold medal
RUS 5Timofey ObraztsovRussian Federation77077028Gold medal
RUS 6Pavel ZatitskiyRussian Federation71277125Silver medal
SLV 1Gabriel Alexander Chicas ReyesEl Salvador71020010Honourable mention
SLV 2Mario José Castro HernándezEl Salvador71020010Honourable mention
SLV 3Otto Tang ChenEl Salvador5101007
SAU 1Mohammed MoriaSaudi Arabia0001001
SAU 4Abdulaziz AlghamdiSaudi Arabia0101002
SAU 5Abdulmohsen AlshahraniSaudi Arabia0000000
SAU 6Fahd AlqureshahSaudi Arabia0000000
SER 1Marija JelićSerbia71070015Bronze medal
SER 2Mladen RadojevićSerbia71070015Bronze medal
SER 3Igor NinkovićSerbia7101009Honourable mention
SER 4Marijana SmailagićSerbia71171017Bronze medal
SER 5Marko JevremovićSerbia71170016Bronze medal
SER 6Aleksandar TrokicićSerbia71071016Bronze medal
SGP 1Wei Quan LimSingapore57070019Silver medal
SGP 2Zheng Kang ThamSingapore71033014Honourable mention
SGP 3Kuen-Yew, Bryan HooiSingapore71061015Bronze medal
SGP 4Yan ZhaoSingapore76071021Silver medal
SGP 5Jiawei WuSingapore71160015Bronze medal
SGP 6Jun Wei HoSingapore71071016Bronze medal
SVK 1Ondrej BudáčSlovakia77177130Gold medal
SVK 2István EstélyiSlovakia71070015Bronze medal
SVK 3Samuel HapákSlovakia67071021Silver medal
SVK 4Jaroslav KneblSlovakia75170020Silver medal
SVK 5Ján MikulášSlovakia61073017Bronze medal
SVK 6Michal TakácsSlovakia71061015Bronze medal
SVN 1Matjaž BerčičSlovenia77060020Silver medal
SVN 2David GajserSlovenia71070015Bronze medal
SVN 3Urban JezernikSlovenia70070014Honourable mention
SVN 4Primož KoželjSlovenia71020010Honourable mention
SVN 5Peter LenderoSlovenia71070015Bronze medal
SVN 6Špela ŠpenkoSlovenia71071016Bronze medal
ZAF 1Muhammad Saadiq MoollaSouth Africa7002009Honourable mention
ZAF 2Dirk Badenhorst CoetzeeSouth Africa71020010Honourable mention
ZAF 3Henry ThackeraySouth Africa31070011Honourable mention
ZAF 4Hendrie Louis UysSouth Africa5102008
ZAF 5Ralf KistnerSouth Africa7001008Honourable mention
ZAF 6Charles James BradshawSouth Africa71021011Honourable mention
ESP 1Hugo Fernández HervásSpain77073024Silver medal
ESP 2Javier De La Nuez GonzálezSpain71061015Bronze medal
ESP 3Diego Gimeno SanzSpain7100008Honourable mention
ESP 4Ángel David Martínez MartínezSpain5003008
ESP 5Xavier Ros OtónSpain70170015Bronze medal
ESP 6Marc Viñals PérezSpain71020010Honourable mention
LKA 1Varuna Parinda JayasiriSri Lanka50071013Honourable mention
LKA 2Rankothge Buddhihemal MahindaratneSri Lanka71160015Bronze medal
LKA 3Supun Thamara SamarakoonSri Lanka71170016Bronze medal
LKA 5Jayamuni Mario Shashindra Srimal SilvaSri Lanka71071016Bronze medal
LKA 6Thameera Priyadarshi SenanayakaSri Lanka40070011Honourable mention
SWE 1Joel Erik LarssonSweden77020016Bronze medal
SWE 2Zihan Hans LiuSweden71070015Bronze medal
SWE 3Simon MeullerSweden70060013Honourable mention
SWE 4Gunnar Guannan PengSweden77031018Bronze medal
SWE 5Olof Heimer TroengSweden0107109Honourable mention
SWE 6Chen XingSweden71030011Honourable mention
SUI 1Bärtschi AndreasSwitzerland75020014Honourable mention
SUI 2Bogdan GheorgheSwitzerland7001008Honourable mention
SUI 3Le Thanh Tu NguyenSwitzerland71020010Honourable mention
SUI 4Volodymyr SerbinenkoSwitzerland77761028Gold medal
SUI 5Markus SprecherSwitzerland70761021Silver medal
SUI 6Colin StreichSwitzerland70070014Honourable mention
TWN 1Yi-Wei ChanTaiwan74773028Gold medal
TWN 2I-An FanTaiwan77070021Silver medal
TWN 3Tzu-Chiao LinTaiwan77070021Silver medal
TWN 4Che-Yu LiuTaiwan71065019Silver medal
TWN 5Pi-Hsun ShihTaiwan71764025Silver medal
TWN 6Chung-Heng YehTaiwan77071022Silver medal
TJK 1Abdurashid VakhobovTajikistan70040011Honourable mention
TJK 2Davron LatipovTajikistan70060013Honourable mention
TJK 3Ravshan MamatkarimovTajikistan2000002
TJK 4Akbarshoh FayzulloevTajikistan0007007Honourable mention
TJK 5Bekhruz ZamonovTajikistan0001001
TJK 6Muhammadsarvar FayzullozodaTajikistan0001001
THA 1Panupong PasupatThailand71771023Silver medal
THA 2Phumpong WatanaprakornkulThailand77077028Gold medal
THA 3Sarita BunsuphaThailand71070015Bronze medal
THA 4Tanawit Sae SueThailand71070015Bronze medal
THA 5Teeradej KittipassornThailand77171023Silver medal
THA 6Teerawut WannaphahoonThailand71173019Silver medal
TTO 1Brandon AntoineTrinidad and Tobago0007007Honourable mention
TTO 2Nandaki KeshavanTrinidad and Tobago3003006
TTO 3Vinod SookramTrinidad and Tobago0003003
TTO 4Jagdesh RamnananTrinidad and Tobago20071010Honourable mention
TTO 5Chandresh RamlaganTrinidad and Tobago2001003
TTO 6Keron MootoosinghTrinidad and Tobago3002005
TUR 1Hasan Hüseyin ErusluTurkey77070021Silver medal
TUR 2Ahmet KabakulakTurkey70070014Honourable mention
TUR 3Batuhan KaragözTurkey70177022Silver medal
TUR 4Hale Nur KazaçeşmeTurkey77171023Silver medal
TUR 5Metehan ÖzsoyTurkey71077022Silver medal
TUR 6Cafer Tayyar YıldırımTurkey71070015Bronze medal
TKM 1Arslan HojiyevTurkmenistan70071015Bronze medal
TKM 2Jumageldi ChariyevTurkmenistan70075019Silver medal
TKM 3Mihail PonomaryovTurkmenistan70060013Honourable mention
TKM 4Merdan ArtykovTurkmenistan30160010
TKM 5Nurali JorayevTurkmenistan0011002
UKR 1Nataliya GoncharukUkraine77077028Gold medal
UKR 2Vitalii LishunovUkraine70170015Bronze medal
UKR 3Volodymyr MedvidUkraine71771023Silver medal
UKR 4Yaroslav RahelUkraine70050012Honourable mention
UKR 5Danylo RadchenkoUkraine71171017Bronze medal
UKR 6Oleksandr ChuklinUkraine75070019Silver medal
UNK 1Thomas EcclesUnited Kingdom76063022Silver medal
UNK 2Saul GlasmanUnited Kingdom71062016Bronze medal
UNK 3Jonathan LeeUnited Kingdom77071022Silver medal
UNK 4Daniel LightwingUnited Kingdom77061021Silver medal
UNK 5Jack ShottonUnited Kingdom70177022Silver medal
UNK 6Zhuo ZhaoUnited Kingdom71051014Honourable mention
USA 1Zachary AbelUnited States of America77172024Silver medal
USA 2Zarathustra BradyUnited States of America77177029Gold medal
USA 3Yi SunUnited States of America77171023Silver medal
USA 4Arnav TripathyUnited States of America77277030Gold medal
USA 5Ryan (Taehyeon) KoUnited States of America77171023Silver medal
USA 6Alex (Lin) ZhaiUnited States of America76162325Silver medal
URY 1Daniel WahrmannUruguay71020010Honourable mention
URY 2Daniel KomornikUruguay0101002
UZB 1Jasur KuchkarovUzbekistan40171013Honourable mention
UZB 2Umid AzimovUzbekistan70070014Honourable mention
UZB 3Javlonbek BozorovUzbekistan71070015Bronze medal
UZB 4Utkir BoltaevUzbekistan71072017Bronze medal
UZB 5Olimjon SadinovUzbekistan0007007Honourable mention
UZB 6Anvar IbrahimovUzbekistan0002002
VEN 1Sofía TaylorVenezuela71020010Honourable mention
VEN 2Rafael GuédezVenezuela7002009Honourable mention
VEN 3Andrés GuzmánVenezuela71030011Honourable mention
VEN 4Víctor VillamizarVenezuela2002004
VNM 1Đức Đặng BảoViet Nam70173018Bronze medal
VNM 2Hùng Hoàng MạnhViet Nam71767028Gold medal
VNM 3Mạnh Nguyễn DuyViet Nam71777029Gold medal
VNM 4Quý Lê HồngViet Nam70161015Bronze medal
VNM 5Thọ Nguyễn XuânViet Nam70771022Silver medal
VNM 6Trường Lê NamViet Nam74170019Silver medal